The Bulldog Club of Utah

Entry Counts for AM & PM Shows​​


********Well The Entries Are Counted. Drum roll please!********

***********************************************************************
Sweeps- AM Only (JUDGE dOUG fOSTER):

 6-9 Puppy Dog- 2
9-12 Puppy Dog- 2
 12-18 Dogs- 1
 6-9 Puppy Bitch- 1
 9-12 Puppy Bitch- 3
 12-18 Bitches- 1

Total Entry: 10

Placements: Best Puppy/Best Opposite Sex Puppy

***********************************************************************

AM SHOW (Judge Mrs. Anne M. Hier):​​

Juniors
1 Open Junior
1 Open Senior
1 Master

Total Entry: 3

Placements: Best Junior Handler



Regular Classes

Dogs 
6-9 Puppy Dogs- 2
12-18 Dogs- 4
Bred By Exhibitor Dogs- 6
Open Dogs- 5 

Total Entry: 17

Placements: Winners Dog/Reserve Winners Dog


Bitches

6-9 Puppy Bitch- 1
9-12 Puppy Bitches- 2
12-18 Bitch- 1
Bred By exhibitor bitches- 6
open bitches- 6

Total Entry: 16

PLacements: Winners Bitch/Reserve Winners Bitch
  

Veteran

Veteran Dog- 1

Total entry: 1

PLacement: 1st Veteran Dog



Best of breed

dogs: 6
bitches: 8
Total Entry: 14

PLacements: Best of Breed, Best of winners, Best Opposite Sex to Best of Breed,
Select Dog, Select bitch



******************************************************************************

PM SHOW (jUDGE dAN baNDY):

Regular classes


Dogs
 6-9 Puppy Dogs- 2

9-12 Puppy Dog- 1
 12-18 Dog- 4 
 Bred by exhibitor dogs- 6
 Open- 5


Total Entry: 18

Placements: Winners Dog/Reserve Winners Dog


Bitches
 6-9 Puppy Bitches- 1
 9-12 Bitches- 3
 12-18 Bitches- 1
 Bred by exhibitor bitches- 6
 Open- 6


Total Entry: 17



Best of Breed


dogs: 6

bitches: 9
Total Entry: 15

Placements: Best of Breed, Best of winners, Best Opposite Sex to Best of Breed,
Select Dog, Select bitch



Top 20 plus award goes to the best of breed winner from the pm show!



******************************************************************************************



***Here are the counts for the all breed shows following our specialty through Sunday***



Thu (Judge Mr. Shawn Ashbaugh)- 44 Total- 14-17-5-8
Fri (Judge Mr. Robert D. Ennis)- 44 Total- 12-17-7-8

Fri- (Concurrent show/Judge Mr. Gus Sinibaldi)- 39 Total- 10-15-6-8, 3 Sweepstakes
Sat (Judge Diane Engeszer)- 40 total- 10-16-6-8 
Sun (Judge Patt Ropp)- 39 total- 10-16-6-7





We want to say thank you for everyone's help with making this happen! Be safe with your travels when coming here and we are excited to host you!